Members

Members of ICGdR

Members are those organizations that support the objectives of ICGdR intellectually, practically and financially. Members will come from one of four categories:
  • a) Intergovernmental organizations,
  • b) Non-governmental organizations,
  • c) Governmental organizations and public organizations,
  • d) Other organization and entities.

Annual membership fees for Members and Supporters will be decided by the Board of Representatives.

Application Form for ICGdR Organization Membership: Word file form
Application Form for ICGdR Individual Membership: Word file form
Application Form for ICGdR Supporter: Word file form


ICGdR Organization Members

Belgium

University of Liege

Representative: Hans-Balder HAVENITH

China

Faculty of Land Resource Engineering, Kunming University of Science and Technology

Representative: Guangzhu CAO

Department of Geotechnical Engineering, Tongji University

Representative: Yonggui CHEN

Alternative Representative: Qiong WANG

Department of Geological Engineering, Southwest Jiaotong University

Representative: Qiangong CHENG

Young Alternative Representative: Wei WANG, Yufeng WANG, Hufeng YANG, Qingqing YANG

Department of Hydraulic Engineering, Tsinghua University

Representative: Yifei CUI

School of Architectural Engineering, Beijing University of Technology

Representative: Fuchu DAI

School of Civil Engineering, Southeast University

Representative: Guoliang DAI

College of Water Resources and Hydropower, Sichuan University

Representative: Jianhui DENG

Department of Civil Engineering, Taiwan University in Chinese Taipei

Representative: Louis GE

Alternative Representative: Ko-Fei LIU

Institute of Eco-environmental and Soil Sciences, Guangdong Academy of Sciences, China

Representative: Bin HE

Chinese Society for Rock Mechanics and Engineering (CSRME)

Representative: Manchao HE

Alternative Representative: Wenli XU

Institute of Mountain Hazards and Environment, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Representative: Siming HE

Alternative Representative: Xinpo LI

School of Civil Engineering, Qingdao University of Technology

Representative: Yong HONG

State Key Laboratory of Geomechanics and Geotechnical Engineering, Institute of Rock and Soil Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Representative: Mingjian HU

China Three Gorges University

Representative: Bolin HUANG

College of Civil Engineering, Tongji University

Representative: Yu HUANG

Shandong Provincial Key Laboratory of Marine Environment and Geological Engineering, Ocean University of China

Representative: Yonggang JIA

Alternative Representative: Xiaolei LIU, Cong HU, Shaotong ZHANG, Chaoqi ZHU

Three Gorges Research Center for Geo-Hazards, China University of Geosciences (Wuhan), Ministry of Education

Representative: Wenxing JIAN

Institute of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resources Research (IGSNRR), Chinese Academy of Sciences

Representative: Hengxing LAN

School of Geological Engineering and Geomatics, Chang’an University

Representative: Tonglu LI

Alternative Representative: Ping LI

International Institute for Hydroinformatics and Hazard Resilience (IIHHR), Hebei University of Engineering

Representative: Qiuhua LIANG

College of Surveying and Geo-Informatics, Tongji University

Representative: Chun LIU

Research Center of Plateau Disaster Reduction and Emergency Management, Qinghai Normal University/Academy of Plateau Science and Sustainable, People’s Government of Qinghai Province & Beijing Normal University, China

Representative: Fenggui LIU

Alternative Representative: Baicheng NIU

Department of Geo-science and Engineering, Experiment Center of Earth Science, Taiyuan University of Technology

Representative: Jianhui LONG

School of Civil and Hydraulic Engineering, Dalian University of Technology

Representative: Tingkai NIAN

Alternative Representative: Huafu PEI

Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Representative: Shengwen QI

KeyLaboratory of Earthquake Engineering and Engineering Vibration, Institute of Engineering Mechanics, China Earthquake Administration

Representative: Wenhao QI

Institute of Cold Region Science and Engineering, Northeast Forestry University

Representative: Wei SHAN

Alternative Representative: Ying GUO

China Institute of Disaster Prevention

Representative: Jun SHEN

Alternative Representative: Ping LI

China Geological Survey

Representative: Jusong SHI

IMWA China National Commission (IMWA-CNC)

Representative: Wanghua SUI

Alternative Representative: Changshen Wang

Institute of Geomechanics, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences

Representative: Ping SUN

Liaoning Investigation Institute of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology

Representative: Shuheng SUN

School of Earth Sciences and Engineering, Nanjing University

Representative: Chao-Sheng TANG

Alternative Representative: Kai GU, Chun LIU

School of Civil Engineering, Tongji University

Representative: Fawu WANG

Alternative Representative: Yang YANG

School of Civil Engineering and Mechanics, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Representative: Huabin WANG

College of Civil Engineering & Architecture, China Three Gorges University

Representative: Shimei WANG

Alternative Representative: Kun SONG

Cold and Arid Regions Environmental and Engineering Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Representative: Qingbai WU

Alternative Representative: Fujun NIU

School of Naval Architecture, Ocean and Civil Engineering, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Representative: Aiguo XING

Alternative Representative: Hong SUN

State Key Laboratory of Geohazard Prevention & Geoenvironment Protection, Chengdu University of Technology

Representative: Qiang XU

Alternative Representative: Xuanmei FAN, Wei HU

National Institute of Natural Hazards, Ministry of Emergency Management of China

Representative: Chong XU

Alternative Representative: Xiwei XU

School of Construction Engineering, Jilin University

Representative: Yan XU

Institute of Geomechanics, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences

Representative: Xin YAO

Institute of Rock and Soil Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Representative: Jianhong YE

Institute of Geology, China Earthquake Administration

Representative: Renmao YUAN

Alternative Representative: Renqi LU

Czech Republic

Faculty of Science, Charles University in Prague

Representative: Vít VILIMEK

Alternative Representative: Jan KROPACEK

France

Laboratoire de Géographie Physique, Meudon / University of Strasbourg

Representative: Patrick WASSMER

Indonesia

Faculty of Engineering, Universitas Gadjah Mada

Representative: Teuku Faisal FATHANI

Alternative Representative: Fikri FARIS

Department of Civil Engineering, Universitas Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta

Representative: Agus Setyo MUNTOHAR

Italy

Department of Earth Sciences, University of Firenze

Representative: Nicola CASAGLI

Alternative Representative: Sandro MORETTI, Filippo CATANI

Young Alternative Representative: Veronica TOFANI

GEG (Geotechnical Engineering Group), University of Salerno, Italy

Representative: Sabatino CUOMO

Alternative Representative: Michele CALVELLO, Settimio FERLISI, Dario PEDUTO

Japan

Center for Disaster Management Informatics Research, Ehime University

Representative: Netra Prakash BHANDARY

Study Group of Deformation Restraint by Geosynthetics

Representative: Mikio KUBO

School of Environmental Design, Kanazawa University

Representative: Masakatsu MIYAJIMA

Alternative Representative: Toshikazu IKEMOTO, Toshiyuki TAKAHARA

Fukui College, National Institute of Technology

Representative: Masaho YOSHIDA

Alternative Representative: Yuko SARIKAWA

Korea

Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources (KIGAM)

Representative: Pyeong Koo LEE

Alternative Representative: Byung-Gon CHAE

Kyrgyz Republic

Institute of Geomechanics and Mining, National Academy Sciences of the Kyrgyz Republic

Representative: Isakbek TORGOEV

Nepal

Tribhuvan University

Representative: Ranjan Kumar DAHAL

Alternative Representative: Manita TIMILSINA

Switzerland

Risk-group, Institute of Earth Sciences, University of Lausanne

Representative: Michel JABOYEDOFF

United Kingdom

Winter Associates

Representative: Mike WINTER

United States of America

Collage of Engineering and Computer Science, California State University Fullerton

Representative: Binod TIWARI

        Iowa State University of Science and Technology 

        Representative: Beena AJMERA

Alternative Representative: Jeramy ASHLOCK, Richard L. HANDY

ICGdR Individual Member

Ningsheng CHEN (Institute of Mountain Hazards and Environment, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Zili DAI (Shanghai University, China)

Huafeng DENG (China Three Gorges University)

Changcheng DU (Tongji University, China)

Ning FAN (Wenzhou University, China)

Bin LI (Chinese Academy of Geological Science)

Wuwei MAO (Tongji University, China)

Kun SONG (China Three Gorges University)

Jidong TENG (Central South University, China)

Nicola TROCCOLI (IN.CO. spa, Ingegneri Consulenti, Italy)

Shun WANG (Wuhan University, China)

Deshun WU (Tongji University, China)

Yan YAN (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)

Haiqing YANG (Chongqing University, China)

Bo ZHANG (Tongji University, China)

Yingbin ZHANG (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)

Tengyuan ZHAO (Xi'an Jiaotong University, China)

Zixin ZHAO (Tongji University, China)

Hu ZHENG (Tongji University, China)

Lu ZHENG (Fuzhou University, China)

 

ICGdR Honorary Fellow

Kanatbek ABDRAKHMATOV (National Academy Sciences, Kyrgyz Republic)

Netra Prakash BHANDARY (Ehime University, Japan)

Peter T. BOBROWSKY (Geological Survey of Canada)

Guangzhu CAO (Kunming University of Science and Technology, China)

Nicola CASAGLI (University of Florence, Italy)

Leonardo CASCINI (Professor of University of Salerno, Italy)

Michal CERNY (Geomin, Czech Republic)

Qiangong CHENG (Southwest Jiaotong University, China)

Brian COLLINS (U.S. Geological Survey, Menlo Park, CA, United States)

Peng CUI (Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences; Deputy Director of Institute of Mountain Hazards and Environment, China)

Ranjan Kumar DAHAL (Tribhuvan University, Nepal)

Jianhui DENG (Sichuan University, China)

Teuku Faisal FATHANI (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)

Hans-Balder HAVENITH (University of Liege, Belgium)

Manchao HE (Chinese Society for Rock Mechanics and Engineering, China)

Yu HUANG (Tongji University, China)

Wenxing JIAN (China University of Geoscience (Wuhan), China)

Dwikorita KARNAWATI (Director of the Indonesian Agency for Meteorology, Climatology and Geophysics and Permanent Representative of Indonesia with WMO)

Tonglu LI (Chang’an University, China)

Masakatsu MIYAJIMA (Kanazawa University, Japan)

Sandro MORETTI (University of Florence, Italy)

Jianbing PENG (Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences; Professor of Chang’an University, China)

Shengwen QI (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

Wei SHAN (Northeast Forestry University, China)

Jun SHEN (Institute of Disaster Prevention, China)

Alexander STROM (Geodymanics Research Center, Russia)

Ping SUN (Institute of Geomechanics, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences, China)

Huiming TANG (Vice President of China University of Geosciences, Wuhan, China; Vice President of IAEG)

Binod TIWARI (California State University Fullerton, USA)

Isakbek TORGOEV (National Academy Sciences, Kyrgyz Republic)

Vit VILIMEK (Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic)

Cees van WESTEN (University of Twente, Netherlands)

Patrick WASSMER (University of Strasbourg, France)

Fawu WANG (Tongji University, China)

Mike WINTER (Winter Associates, United Kingdom)

Faquan WU (Secretary-General of IAEG)

Qiang XU (Chengdu University of Technology, China)

Xiwei XU (China Earthquake Administration, China)

Atsushi YASHIMA (Professor of Gifu University, Japan)

Yueping YIN (Deputy Director, China Geoenvironment Monitoring Institute, China Geological Survey)

Masaho YOSHIDA (National Institute of Technology, Fukui College, Japan)

Yangsheng ZHAO (Taiyuan Institute of Technology, China)